Argentine ADRs · multi-factor score
Argentine ADRs today
Each Argentine stock listed in New York, scored 0-10 on five dimensions: value (price vs. earnings and book), growth (revenue and earnings), financial health (profitability, debt, liquidity), dividends (payout yield) and trend (weekly change).
Snapshot of 2026-10-19 · 13 tickers
CEPU · Central Puerto7.8
val 10 · growth 10 · health 8 · div 8 · trend 3
IRS · IRSA6.6
val 7 · growth 3 · health 8 · div 10 · trend 5
PAM · Pampa Energía6.0
val 9 · growth 10 · health 7 · div 0 · trend 4
BMA · Banco Macro5.8
val 10 · growth 4 · health 4 · div 7 · trend 4
TGS · Trans. Gas Sur5.6
val 9 · growth 8 · health 7 · div 0 · trend 4
YPF · YPF S.A.5.4
val 9 · growth 10 · health 5 · div 0 · trend 3
LOMA · Loma Negra5.2
val 9 · growth 7 · health 6 · div 0 · trend 4
TS · Tenaris4.8
val 6 · growth 3 · health 8 · div 3 · trend 4
GGAL · Grupo Galicia4.2
val 7 · growth 4 · health 3 · div 4 · trend 3
EDN · EDENOR4.0
val 9 · growth 3 · health 6 · div 0 · trend 2
MELI · MercadoLibre3.6
val 1 · growth 6 · health 6 · div 0 · trend 5
SUPV · Supervielle3.2
val 10 · growth 2 · health 0 · div 0 · trend 4
BIOX · Bioceres1.6
val 8 · growth 0 · health 0 · div 0 · trend 0
| Ticker | Overall↓ | Value | Growth | Health | Div. | Trend | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEPU Central Puerto | 7.8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 3 | -3.0% |
IRS IRSA | 6.6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | +0.3% |
PAM Pampa Energía | 6.0 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | -1.7% |
BMA Banco Macro | 5.8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | -1.8% |
TGS Trans. Gas Sur | 5.6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | -1.2% |
YPF YPF S.A. | 5.4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | -2.7% |
LOMA Loma Negra | 5.2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -1.3% |
TS Tenaris | 4.8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | -1.6% |
GGAL Grupo Galicia | 4.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | -2.6% |
EDN EDENOR | 4.0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -5.0% |
MELI MercadoLibre | 3.6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | +0.3% |
SUPV Supervielle | 3.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.5% |
BIOX Bioceres | 1.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7.6% |
More Argentina data